Our Team

Trustee Members and Executive Committee


Sally Whitaker
chair@cedu3a.org.uk

 
Graham Bennett
vicechair@cedu3a.org.uk


John Hemingway
groups@cedu3a.org.uk


Jackie Langford

secretary@cedu3a.org.uk


Barry Morris

treasurer@cedu3a.org.uk


Charlie Sharp
membership@cedu3a.org.uk

  Sarah Dearman
    Lesley Holland
  Kathy McHale
  Victoria Midwinter
  Alison Miller
  Patricia Spungin
  David Weatherby
  Paul Wedgbury

Support Teams



David Weatherby
cedu3a@gmx.com

Sarah McMahon
Lucy Bailey
Adrienne Banks
Sheena Brown
Jan Harrison
Liz Hart
Diane Jacob
Joan Linderman
Elma Skrebowski
Hilary West


Christine Heath
Lesley Holland
John Nunney
Maggie Watters
David Weatherby
Paul Wedgbury
edi@cedu3a.org.uk

Jacqui Osley
facebook@cedu3a.org.uk


Barry Morris
Anne Hutchings
Paul Soper
treasurer@cedu3a.org.uk


John Hemingway
groups@cedu3a.org.uk
Stephen Lustig
groupsorganiser@cedu3a.org.uk



Vivien Tesseras
bulletin@cedu3a.org.uk



Liz Sich (Speaker Organiser)
speakers@cedu3a.org.uk


Brenda Dardelin (Reception)
Bryony Allen (Reception)
Jacki Reason (Reception)
Kollyn Bailey (Technical Support)
Cortland Fransella (Technical Support)
Carl Parker(Technical Support)
Jon Raper (Technical Support)
Paul Soper (Technical Support)



Graham Bennett
Sandra Clark
Stephen Lustig
Lindley Smith
news@cedu3a.org.uk



Andrew Sich
Graham Bennett
Angele Cauthery
Christine Heath
Patricia Moody
Julian Osley
Lindley Smith
Vivien Tesseras
cedu3a@protonmail.com



Graham Bennett
Lesley Holland
Brian Merison
Sally Shaw
Maggie Watters
social@cedu3a.org.uk



Sheena Brown
Vicci Midwinter
volunteers@cedu3a.org.uk



Julian Osley
webmanager@cedu3a.org.uk

Group Conveners

Belinda AckermanArt Appreciation 4
Farid AitsiselmiTable Tennis 2
Lesley AltSpanish Conversation 2
Mary BaileyGardens and Gardening
Roger BarrowcliffeWine Explorers
Sue BarrowcliffeWine Explorers
Graham BennettArt Appreciation 2
Art Appreciation 3
Photographers and Photography
Philip BennsSocial Running
Wendy BoastFringe Theatre
Roger BohanShort Walks
Ukelele
Sean BoyleBeer Appreciation
Denis BradleyArchitecture and Built Environment
Mick BrehenyItalian Conservation 2
Tony BridgeAcoustic Music and Singing
Table Tennis 2
Charlotte BrutonScrabble
Jenny BryantHistorical Fiction Book Club
Social Strollers
Mari Wyn BurleyKnit and Chat
Roslyn ByfieldOutings
Mary CampbellArt Appreciation 1
Jane ClarkeWest End Theatre
Barbara CollisDaytime Concerts
Film at the Arthouse
Luke CrawleyGeology
World of Wine
Bernadette CrillyShort Walks
Susan CritchlowExploring Poetry Writing
Recorder
Diane DalmonFrench Book Club 1
Cathy DanielsCrime Fiction Book Club 1
Angela DawsonBadminton 2
Rosalind DavyTalking Women
Julie De SennevilleYoga (Iyengar)
Ann DoyleWriting 3
Jo EastopWriting for Wellbeing
Ruth ElderArt with Mixed Media
Peter EmeryCrime Fiction Book Club 2
David EvansContemporary Political and Social Philosophy
Simon FieldmanFrench Conversation – Advanced
Jayne FowlerTennis 2
Martin FransmanJapan
Andrea GarmanCycling for Fun and Fitness
Richard GillianBadminton 1
Birdwatching 1
Davina GoldSocial Strollers
Noeleen GrattanExhibitions & Galleries
Norma HallLondon Walks
Rebecca HarringtonGardens and Gardening
Reading Race 1
Anne HeagneySing and Sip
Singing for Fun
Brian HeagneySing and Sip
Annie HemingwayLonger Walks
London Loop Walkers
John HemingwayLonger Walks
Mike HolmesBridge
Roz HudsonBook Group 2
David HunterWorld Literature
Mandy HurfordBadminton 1
Anne HutchingsItalian Conversation 1
Tennis 2
Nicci IacovouWriting 1
Writing 2
Patricia IsaacsPoetry for Pleasure 1
Scott JamesHistorical Fiction Book Club
Richard KramerPoetry for Pleasure 2
Judith KrichefskiItalian Conversation 1
David LaneTennis 1
Jackie LangfordArt Appreciation 2
Art Appreciation 3
Sue LewisPlay Reading
Liz LondonHealthy Eating Lunches
Natalie LyonsBirdwatching 2
Textile Outings and More
Kate MasonIrish Interest
Lyn MClintock (Austin)Book Group 3
Kathy McHaleWine Appreciation
Fran McKenzieBirdwatching 1
Iain MillerBirdwatching (Local)
Janet MohunBirdwatching 2
Richard MoorheadMiddle Walks 2
John NunneyCurrent Affairs 1
Jacqui OsleyCrochet
Felt Making
Mosaic
Carmella OvadiaShort Walks
Jane PalmerSpanish Conversation 1
Carl ParkerAmericana
David PashleyHistory Worldwide
Diana PaveyWine Appreciation
Sue PicanoDe-Cluttering
Fran PickeringJapan
Christopher PrattEconomics and Finance
Sheila PresleyLawn Bowls
Jon RaperPhotography
Table Tennis 1
Jacki ReasonCoffee Mornings
Christine RichardsItalian Conservation 2
Chris RidingCrime Fiction Book Club 2
Stephen Rigg1960s & 1970s
Isobel SalisburyBirdwatching (Local)
Carlos SapochnikTable Tennis 2
Jane SaundersMiddle Way Walkers
Sally ShawReal Food
Andrew SichBook Group 1
Gill ShielMiddle Way Walkers
Hilary SinclairScrabble
Rose SlaydenTextiles
Sheelah SloaneTable Tennis 1
Clare SmallmanScience & Technology
Joan SmithFrench Book Club 2
Lindley SmithPolymer Clay
Vivienne SmithWorld of Wine
Paul SoperJazz and Improvised Music
Ukulele
Ukulele for Beginners
Louise SpitzExhibitions & Galleries
Patricia SpunginCurrent Affairs 2
Eva StocktonMusic Appreciation
Ruth ThomasLondon Walks
Patchwork and Quilting
Sarah TingayBook Group 1
Nat TsolakGerman Conversation : Stammtisch
Italian Book Club
Spanish Book Club
Spanish Conversation 3
Patricia WardFringe Theatre
Paul WedgburyCurrent Affairs in Depth
Luisa WelchWine … and Much More
Wine On Line
Anthony WhiteArchitecture and Built Environment
Alan WhitehouseOpera
John WilkinsonPĂ©tanque
Photography
Janice WilliamsAncient Greek
Latin
Sarah WoolleyMiddle Walks 2
Mick YatesPoetry for Pleasure 3

Group Administrators

Sandra ClarkLatin
Norma HallLondon Walks
West End Theatre
Anne HutchingsItalian Conversation 1
Jennifer PulhamExhibitions and Galleries
Charlie SharpArchitecture and the Built Environment
Philomena TurnerAcoustic Music and Singing


Loading